Over the last 15 Years we have provided taxi services to few thousands of our friends from West Bengal and have known their requirement and their commitment to explore the Kumaon hills thoroughly.
We are committed in providing an economical rates, good driver (well spoken and well behaved who likes to show places) and a good, reliable car.
Coming all the way from West Bengal, we know how important this tour is for all of you. Following is one of the all time favorite West Bengal tour itinerary of 10 days and 9 nights.
The below itinerary can be modifies according to your needs (for example we can start with some other place like Ranikheet and then return back to Nainital after exploring other places or we can increase the number of days etc). Contact us for more details.
Lastly, 15 September 2022 to 15 November 2022 we have started getting confirmed bookings so request you to please book in advance.
Complete Itinerary Details
Day 1: Nainital Sightseeing
Pickup from Kathgodam station or Lalkuan station. 1 hour drive to Nainital. Complete sightseeing of Nainital. Covering (Himalaya darshan, Lake view point, lover point, Khurpatal lake view, water fall, sarita tal, & cave garden, hanuman garhi Temple.
Day 2 – Nainital Local + Lake Tour
Lake tour (Bhawali, Sattal, Bhimtal, Naukuchiyatal) and in the evening return back to Nainital.
Day 3 – Nainital to Kausani via Ranikheet
We would be traveling to Kausani via doing complete sightseeing of Ranikheet – including Chaubetia garden, Golf Course, Haidakhan Temple, Jhula Devi Temple and army Musuem. Night stay at Kausani.
Day 4 – Kausani Local sightseeing
Complete Sightseeing of Kausani. This includes, Baijnath temple, Rudradhari waterfall, Kausani Tea Estate, Himalayan Viewpoint, Anasakti Ashram etc. Night halt at Kausani.
Day 5 – Kausani to Chakori stay.
After Breakfast, we leave for Chakori. Check in at Hotel and then we go to Patal Bhuvneshwar and in the evening return back to Chakori.
Day 6 – Chaukori to Munsiyari
Morning by 9 AM leave for Munsiyari (100 KMs) on route we would be covering some very scenic spots + Birthi Waterfall. Night stay at Munsiyari
Day 7 – Local Sightseeing in Munsiyari
Full day Munsiyari enjoyment of the Panchchui peaks, Thmari Kund, Maheshwari kund and local sightseeing of Nanda Devi Temple.
Day 8 – Munsiyari to Binsar
After Breakfast start for Binsar (160 Km) and reach by evening. Rest at Binsar.
Day 9 – Local Sightseeing of Binsar
Day 10 – Binsar to Kathgodam via Mukteshwar
Pricing
- Details
- Hatchback Car (Alto / Alto K10)
- Sedan Car ( Dezire / Amaze / Xcent)
- Tavera Car ( 8 + 1 pax)
- Innova Car ( 7 + 1 pax)
- Peak Season (15 April + 5 July) + 15 September to 15 November
- 28,000
- 32,000
- 40,000
- 45,000
- Off Season
- 25,000
- 28,000
- 35,000
- 40,000